Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Strong structuture plastic injection molding equipment for making drawer

Categories Plastic Injection Molding Machine
Brand Name: MEPER
Model Number: M780
Certification: CE/ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
MOQ: 1SET
Delivery Time: 15-60working days
Packaging Details: wooden pallet(standard) wooden case(option)
SCREW DIAMETER: 85mm,90mm,100mm,110mm
SCREW L/D RATIO: 23.3L/D,22L/D,19.8L/D,18L/D
CLAMP TONNAGE: 7800KN
TOGGLE STROKE: 970MM
MACHINE WEIGHT: 31t
SHOT WEIGHT: 2454G,2751G,3396G,4109G
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Strong structuture plastic injection molding equipment for making drawer

strong structuture power saving injection molding machine M780 for making drawer


Detailed Product Description

ADJUSTMENT UNIT:

Automatic mold height adjustment save time and cost during the mould change


CLAMPING UNIT:

The plates are designed using FEM software,ensuring a stable and rigid clamping system.

Five point inward moving double toggle system ensures high rigidity and precision for mould clamping and also reducing stress and strain effect


HYDRAULIC UNIT:

The hydraulic system using the world famous pump and control valve can control the machine running precisely, ensuring the precision, reliability and durability of whole machine


INJECTION UNIT

Dual-pillar supporting and dual cylinder injection balance devices ensure the stress on screw balanced during injection

Special screw and barrel designs are available for processing different material requirements


ELECTRONICALLY CONTROLLED UNIT

High response PLC control system with frequency of 32MHZ

5-10inch LCD display ,showing independent CPU control

Master control frequency of 140hmz scan time 1 ms, The progress of fast response, high control accuracy

100-200group mold parameter storage space

Quality control management, the main process parameters and the curves shows a list of statistics

PID barrel temperature control function automatically adjusts the parameters


COMPONENT


COMPONENTBRAND&ORIGINAL
hydraulic systemServo
hydraulic motorINTERMOT-ITALY-CHINA
servo motor control systemHUICHUAN/PHASE-CHINA
hydraulic pumpfixed PumpVICKERS OR YUKEN/
gear pumpSUMITOMO-JAPAN
hydraulic direction valveNORTHMAN-TAIWAN

propotional flow control valve&propotiona

l pressure control valve

HNC-TAIWAN FOR BIG MACHINE,

SMALL MACHINE USE DONGFENG-CHINA

/
mould adjust hydraulic motorINTERMOT-CHINA
hydraulic safety valveNORTHMAN-TAIWAN
electric system
computer/controllerTECHMATION-TAIWAN
relaySCHNEIDER-GERMANY
main switchLS-KOREA
linear transducerGEFRAN-ITALY
limited switchPANASONIC-JAPAN
breakerCHENTAI-CHINA
electric motorZHONGDA-CHINA/
others
High pressure hydraulic pipeGOODYEAR-USA
sealsVALQUA-JAPAN
pressure meterTecsis-USA
automatic lubricationSL-CHINA
screwJINGXING-CHINA 38CrMoAlA

SPECIFICATION


SPECIFICATIONM-780
ITEMABCD
INJECTION UNIT
SCREW DIAMETERmm8590100110
SCREW L/D RATIOL/D23222018
SHOT VOLUME(THEORETICAL)2667299036914467
INJECTION WEIGHT(PS)g2454275133964109
INJECTION PRESSUREMpa198177143118
INJECTION RATEg/sec380426526613
SCREW SPEEDrpm135
CLAMPING UNIT
CLAMP TONNAGEKN7800
TOGGLE STROKEmm970
MIN.MOLD HEIGHTmm400
MAX.MOLD HEIGHTmm950
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm960X960
EJECTOR TONNAGEKN170
EJECTOR STROKEmm280
EJECTOR NUMBERPC17
OTHERS
MAX.PUMP PRESSUREMpa16
HEATER POWERKW47
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW22+37
OIL TANK CUBAGEL1200
MACHINE DIMENSION(LxWxH)M98X2.4X2.7
MACHINE WEIGHTT31

Selling points

  • Screw barrel material using top 3 supplier in China
  • Offer 2 hydraulic core pull in the valve panel for future installation
  • Products collection hopper can be dis-assembled and install convenyor in future
  • Install the linear transducer for clamping near the crossing,not easy to get damaged by clearning or maintaiance.
  • Mould thickness fully-automatic adjustment by sensor,wheel and moto,more accurate.

Platen size:


Quality Strong structuture plastic injection molding equipment for making drawer for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: VAINO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0